D-Central StealthMiner
In stock at 1 of 1 shop. Cheapest right now: $605.16 at D-Central.
at D-Central · ≈ $605.16 In stock
Go to D-Central ↗What it could earn
Costs about $70/mo more than it earns at $0.15
Heat you'd pay for anyway: about $94/mo
Estimate: what a 860 W electric space heater would cost running 24/7 at $0.15/kWh. It only counts if you'd heat the room with electric heat anyway; a heat pump or gas is usually cheaper.
Break-even power price: about $0.04/kWh
Above this price the power costs more than the pool estimate.
Estimate. Changes with Bitcoin price and network difficulty. Uses BTC ≈ $84,461, network ≈ 1,058 EH/s and the seller-stated hashrate, minus a 2% pool fee and a 10% safety margin, rounded down. Updated Oct 21, 2026 15:59 UTC. Solo vs pool
Prices by shop
| Shop | Price | Stock | Details | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-CentralCheapest | CA$849.99 ≈ $605.16 | In stock | Canadian dollars; ships from Canada (import costs may apply) | View at D-Central ↗ |
Before shipping and tax. Euro and Canadian-dollar prices are converted to US dollars as an estimate. Updated every 6 hours.
Price history
Tracking since Oct 21.
Price log by shop
| Seller | Tracking since | Data points logged | Price range logged | In stock at |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-Central | Oct 21 | 1 | CA$849.99 | 1 of 1 |
Euro prices are shown in dollars at the latest exchange rate.
Get an email when the price drops
Pick a miner and your price. We email you once it's in stock at or under it.
Good to know
About the D-Central StealthMiner
The StealthMiner from D-Central is a recycled Antminer S19-class hashboard rebuilt to run on a normal 120 V outlet, with quiet Noctua fans. D-Central states 26 TH/s at 860 W for the base S19 Edition (S19j Pro and S19k Pro editions state 32-38 TH/s at 900-930 W), under 60 dB, for about 150-200 sq ft.
Best for: Someone heating a room in winter who wants an industrial-class hashboard tamed for a home outlet.
Check before you buy
- It's refurbished, recycled hardware with a 90-day warranty.
- Price is in Canadian dollars and ships from Canada, so US import costs may apply.
- D-Central recommends a dedicated 15 A circuit.
Specs and running cost
| Hashrate | ≈ 26 TH/s (seller-stated) |
|---|---|
| Power | ≈ 860 W (seller-stated) |
| Heat output | ≈ 2,934 BTU/h at full power (≈ 860 W of heat) |
| Efficiency | ≈ 33.1 J/TH · 11th best of 14 home miners |
| Type | Room heater miner (refurbished) |
| Price per TH/s | $23.28 · 3rd cheapest of 10 |
| Energy | ≈ 7,534 kWh a year if run 24/7 |
| Power price | $0.10/kWh | $0.15/kWh | $0.25/kWh |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cost per year, 24/7 | $753 | $1,130 | $1,883 |
Seller-stated 26 TH/s at 860 W for the base S19 Edition (S19j Pro and S19k Pro editions state 32-38 TH/s at 900-930 W); runs on a standard 120 V outlet; recycled, tested hardware. Running cost assumes full power 24/7; heater miners usually cycle with a thermostat, so real use is often lower.
Questions
What is the cheapest D-Central StealthMiner right now?
At our last check (Oct 21, 2026 15:58 UTC) the cheapest in-stock listing was $605.16 at D-Central, from CA$849.99. Prices exclude shipping and tax, and bundles differ, so check the details line.
Is the D-Central StealthMiner in stock?
At the last check: D-Central: in stock. Stock changes fast, so confirm on the shop's page.
How much electricity does the D-Central StealthMiner use?
Sellers state about 860 W, roughly 7,534 kWh a year if it runs 24/7. At $0.10, $0.15 and $0.25 per kWh that's about $753, $1,130 and $1,883 a year.
How much heat does the D-Central StealthMiner give off?
Almost all the electricity a miner uses comes out as heat, like an electric space heater. At full power that's about 860 W, or roughly 2,934 BTU per hour. How heater miners work.
Will the D-Central StealthMiner pay for its electricity?
Usually not all of it, and nothing is guaranteed. Pointed at a mining pool, it earns small, steady amounts of bitcoin that can offset part of the power bill. How much depends on Bitcoin's price, the network's total hashrate and your electricity rate, and all three change. Pointed at solo mining, it's a lottery ticket for a whole block. Solo vs pool, explained.
How do I get told when the D-Central StealthMiner price drops?
Use the alert form on this page: pick your price and we email you once it's in stock at or under it. Free, and you can unsubscribe in one click.
Keep comparing
- Avalon Nano 3S from $219.00
- Avalon Mini 3 from $789.00
- Avalon Q from $1,349.00
- Heatbit Trio sold out
- Heatbit Maxi sold out
- Heatbit Canvas sold out
Heater miners · Best for pool mining · How heater miners work · Solo vs pool